Binx
Broken Chinchilla Buck

Name: Binx  

Nicknames: Binxy Boy, Binkers 

Pedigreed Name:  KH Lops “Briggs” 

Birthday:  May 21, 2020

Color: Broken Chinchilla 

Favorite Activities: Head rubs, digging, chewing up cardboard boxes and lounging around. 

Favorite Foods: Parsley, Rolled Oats and Lettuce

Personality Traits: Sweet, loves attention and is very affectionate, doesn't mind being picked up for short periods of time. He is active and loves his “field trips” outside.